MENU

Activate Warranty

Warranty Claims

Parts & Service

Dealer Login

 

Our Promise

 

Salt, Sand, & Fertilizer Spreader

(900761)

Configurations and Options

Couplers

Factory Installed Faster Flat-Faced Couplers (100001)

Options

Sidewalk Kit (318155)

Component Parts

Qty. BOLT 1/4 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13013)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5 (13105)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13113)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5 (13207)

Qty. BOLT CARR 3/8 X 3/4 NC GR 5 Z (21816)

Qty. BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5 (21818)

Qty. BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC GR5 (21819)

Qty. WASHER FENDER 3/8 X 1 1/2 (33220)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1/4 NC (37210)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC (37212)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC (37214)

Qty. RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64 (41125)

Qty. BOLT EYE 3/8 X 1 (42234)

Qty. PIN COTTER 1/8 X 2 1/2 (65082)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 3/8 (103880)

Qty. DECAL WARNING HYD LEAK (200001)

Qty. PALLET 45" X 48" NOTCHED (200229)

Qty. VALVE ASSM FLOW CONTROL ADJ (313311)

Qty. HOPPER W/A (318100)

Qty. MOTOR MOUNT W/A (318101)

Qty. GRATE W/A (318102)

Qty. AGITATOR W/A (318103)

Qty. AGITATOR DRIVE W/A (318104)

Qty. DRIVE HUB W/A (318105)

Qty. MATERIAL GATE W/A (318106)

Qty. MOTOR 11.9 T SERIES 1" TAPER (318110)

Qty. SPINNER POLY (318111)

Qty. KIT HOSE SALT/SAND SPREADER (318159)

Qty. MANUAL SAND/SALT SPREADER (318160)

Qty. DECAL WARNING SPREADER (318161)

Qty. BRACKET AGITATOR W/A (318165)

Qty. SERIAL NO PLATE - EAI & QAA (320350)

 


Product Video


Watch the Salt, Sand & Fertilizer Spreader in action.

Catalog PDF

View Catalog PDF for the Salt, Sand, & Fertilizer Spreader