MENU

Activate Warranty

Warranty Claims

Parts & Service

Dealer Login

 

Our Promise

 

Utility Log Splitter

(900690)

Configurations and Options

Couplers

Factory Installed Faster Flat-Faced Couplers (100001)

Component Parts

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 5-1/2 NC GR 5 (13124)

Qty. BOLT 3/4 X 4 NC GR 5 (13369)

Qty. BOLT 1/4 X 1-3/4 NC GR 5 (13802)

Qty. BOLT CARR 5/8 X 2-1/2 NC GR5 Z (21836)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 5/8 (33016)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1/4 NC (37210)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC (37212)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 5/8 NC (37216)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/4 NC (37217)

Qty. RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64 (41125)

Qty. PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2 (65127)

Qty. DECAL WARNING HYD LEAK (200001)

Qty. PALLET 43" X 78" (202001)

Qty. DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT (203234)

Qty. PALLET BOARD 1.5 X 1.5 X 88 (300259)

Qty. PIN SNAPPER 5/16 X 3 (300581)

Qty. FRAME LOG SPLITTER W/A (313100)

Qty. BEAM LOG SPLITTER W/A (313101)

Qty. WEDGE W/A (313102)

Qty. STRUT LOGSPLITTER W/A (313103)

Qty. CYLINDER 4 X 24 C-C (313113)

Qty. FLAT SPACER UNPAINTED (313128)

Qty. FLAT GUIDE UNPAINTED (313129)

Qty. VALVE 4-WAY CONTROL MANUAL (313131)

Qty. ADPT STR 12MB-12MJ CHECK (313141)

Qty. KIT HOSE LOG SPLITTER (313144)

Qty. FLAT SPACER PAINTED (313151)

Qty. FLAT GUIDE PAINTED (313152)

Qty. PIN CYL 1 X 3.25 USEABLE (313188)

Qty. DECAL QUICK ATTACH SMALL (320031)

Qty. PIN CYL 1 X 2.75 USEABLE (320127)

Qty. SERIAL NO PLATE - EAI & QAA (320350)

Qty. DECAL WARNING READ OP MANUAL (320359)

 


Product Video


Watch the Log Splitter demonstration video.

Catalog PDF

View Catalog PDF for the Utility Log Splitter