MENU

Activate Warranty

Warranty Claims

Parts & Service

Dealer Login

 

Our Promise

 

Landscape Seeder

(900812)

Configurations and Options

Options

Acre Meter Package (317748)

Component Parts

Qty. BOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5 (13057)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5 (13105)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5 (13107)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 3-1/4 NC GR5 (13116)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 2 NC GR 5 (13211)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 3 NC GR 5 (13215)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 4-1/2 NC GR 5 (13221)

Qty. BOLT 5/8 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13313)

Qty. BOLT 1 X 3 NC GR 5 (13465)

Qty. BOLT CARR 5/16 X 3/4 NC GR 5 (21810)

Qty. BOLT CARR 5/16 X 1-1/4 NC GR5 (21812)

Qty. BOLT CARR 3/8 X 3/4 NC GR 5 Z (21816)

Qty. BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5 (21817)

Qty. BOLT CARR 5/8 X 2-3/4 NC GR5 Z (21837)

Qty. BOLT CARR 1/2 X 1-3/4 NC GR 5 (21969)

Qty. BOLT THDCUT FLG 3/8 X 3/4 NC (32467)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 5/16 (33006)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 3/8 (33008)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 5/8 (33016)

Qty. WASHER MB 1 10 GA NARROW (33446)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 5/16 (33620)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 1/2 (33626)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 5/8 (33630)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 1 (33636)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 1/2 NC (36110)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 5/16 NC GR5 (36304)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 3/8 NC GR5 (36306)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC (37211)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC (37212)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC (37214)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 5/8 NC (37216)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1 NC (37219)

Qty. RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64 (41125)

Qty. RIVET 3/16 X 3/8 CLOSED (62180)

Qty. PIN ROLL 3/16 X 1 1/2 (64137)

Qty. PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 (65076)

Qty. PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/2 (65105)

Qty. CHAIN ROLL 40 X 90P 2 C/L (100528)

Qty. SPROCKET 40B12 X 1 B (100539)

Qty. PIN 3-PT LIFT CAT1 7/8 (100944)

Qty. DECAL WARNING CHAIN SHIELD (103206)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 3/8 (103880)

Qty. PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1-3/4 (104432)

Qty. BOLT CARR 1/2 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5 (200012)

Qty. FLANGET 2-B 1 PL (200300)

Qty. PIN HITCH 5/8 X 2-3/4 (201405)

Qty. IDLER PLASTIC 3.25 OD X 1.50 (201855)

Qty. PALLET 43" X 90" (202145)

Qty. CRATE 43W X 90L X 44H (202170)

Qty. WASHER FLAT .41 X 1.75 X .13 Z (202830)

Qty. BRG INSERT 1 NG (LC) (202988)

Qty. DECAL REFLECTOR YELLOW (300245)

Qty. KEY SQ 1/4 X 1 (300251)

Qty. PIN 3-PT CAT1 TOP 3/4 X 3-7/8 (300460)

Qty. WASHER PLASTIC .64 X 2.75 (314894)

Qty. PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1-3/4 (315308)

Qty. MOUNT FRAME SEEDER W/A (317600)

Qty. FRAME SEEDER 72 W/A (317601)

Qty. SEED BOX 72 W/A (317602)

Qty. ROLLER 72 W/A (317603)

Qty. 3-POINT UPPER W/A (317604)

Qty. LATCH RUBBER W/BRACKET (317605)

Qty. COVER CHAIN CASE W/A (317606)

Qty. COVER SEED BOX 72 W/A (317607)

Qty. SPROCKET 40B12 X 24 W/A (317609)

Qty. HINGE 2 X 2 PIN (317610)

Qty. FLANGE END W/A (317614)

Qty. ISOLATOR URETHANE 4 HOLE (317618)

Qty. CLAMP SHAFT 1.75 (317641)

Qty. SPROCKET 40B24 X 1B HT (317649)

Qty. SHIELD PLASTIC CLEAR (317650)

Qty. DRIVESHAFT METER (317651)

Qty. ROLLER CAST 9.5 (317656)

Qty. ROLLER CAST 12 (317657)

Qty. GASKET SIGHT GLASS (317659)

Qty. ROTOR PLASTIC 2.75 OD X 2 OBLT (317662)

Qty. SHAFT .63 X 74 W/KW (317665)

Qty. SHAFT 1.75 X 82.69 (317666)

Qty. BUMPER RUBBER BUTTON .50 (317667)

Qty. IDLER PLASTIC 2.75 OD X 1.00 (317669)

Qty. BRG .625 NON-RELUBE (317676)

Qty. HANDLE VINYL (317684)

Qty. ARM TRAILING ROLLER W/A (317685)

Qty. MANUAL SEEDER (317688)

Qty. BRKT METER GAUGE PAINTED (317689)

Qty. HANDLE METERING PAINTED (317690)

Qty. DECAL REFLECTOR RED (317694)

Qty. PLATE STRAP PAINTED (317699)

Qty. BUSH 2.75 X 1.8 X 3 W/H PNT (317701)

Qty. CYLINDER GAS 7.4 (317703)

Qty. DECAL WARNING SEEDER GENERAL (317704)

Qty. DECAL SEED RATES (317705)

Qty. DECAL PARKING PIN INFO (317706)

Qty. DECAL PARKING PIN (317707)

Qty. DECAL CHAIN ORIENTATION (317708)

Qty. COVER SEED BOX BOTTOM (317712)

Qty. BRACKET SEED GATE (317713)

Qty. BUSH .63 X .31 X .5 AL (317717)

Qty. BUSH .63 X .31 X .75 AL (317718)

Qty. SLIDE GATE CONNECTOR W/A (317719)

Qty. KNOB PLASTIC 5/16 THRD (317724)

Qty. TAPE UHMW .022 X .5 X 71 (317725)

Qty. SPRING HARROW LH (317726)

Qty. SPRING HARROW RH (317727)

Qty. MOUNT SPRING RAKE W/A (317729)

Qty. BRKT SPRING MNT PNTD (317731)

Qty. PLATE RETAINER DISK PNTD (317737)

Qty. DEFLECTOR 72 CUT & ROLLED (317744)

Qty. DECAL SEED METER (317746)

Qty. ROTOR PLASTIC 2.75 OD X 22.25 (317759)

Qty. PLATE BACKING PAINTED (318245)

Qty. BRG 1 1/2 4-B FLG B-TYPE (319085)

Qty. SERIAL NO PLATE - EAI & QAA (320350)

 


Product Video


Watch the Landscape Seeder in action.

Catalog PDF

View Catalog PDF for the Landscape Seeder