3-Point PTO Heavy-Duty Rear Mount Snowblower - 1085RM

(920114)

Configurations and Options

Truck Loading Chutes

Hydraulic Truck Loading Chute (900291)

Deflectors

Hydraulic Deflector (311408)

Electric Deflector (320184)

Options

Electric Deflector for Truck Loading Chute (320650)

Component Parts

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5 (13105)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 5-1/2 NC GR 5 (13124)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5 (13209)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 2-1/4 NC GR 5 (13212)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13213)

Qty. BOLT 1/2 X 4 NC GR 5 (13219)

Qty. BOLT 5/8 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5 (13309)

Qty. BOLT 5/8 X 2 NC GR 5 (13311)

Qty. BOLT 5/8 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13313)

Qty. BOLT 3/4 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13363)

Qty. BOLT 3/4 X 4-1/2 NC GR 5 (13371)

Qty. BOLT 1 X 2-1/2 NC GR 5 (13463)

Qty. BOLT 3/8 X 3/4 NC FLG GR 5 (19929)

Qty. BOLT PLOW 5/8 X 2 NC GR5 (22665)

Qty. SCREW DRYWALL 3" PHLPS COARSE (32177)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 7/16 (33010)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 5/8 (33016)

Qty. WASHER FLAT USS 3/4 (33018)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 5/8 (33630)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 3/4 (33632)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 1 (33636)

Qty. WASHER LOCK 5/8 HIGH ALLOY (33897)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 5/8 NC GR 5 (36314)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 3/4 NC GR 5 (36316)

Qty. NUT HEX FULL 1 NC GR 5 (36320)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC (37212)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC (37214)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 5/8 NC (37216)

Qty. NUT REV LOCK 3/4 NC (37217)

Qty. NUT COUPLING 3/8 X 1-3/4 NC Z (37820)

Qty. RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64 (41125)

Qty. PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 (65076)

Qty. LEG SKID SHOE PAINTED (100461)

Qty. CHAIN ROLL 40 X 90P 2 C/L (100528)

Qty. SPROCKET 40B12 X 1 B (100539)

Qty. KEY SQ 5/16 X 1 1/2 (100810)

Qty. PIN HITCH 1/2 X 2-3/8 (102687)

Qty. DECAL DANGER SB AUGER (102935)

Qty. DECAL DANGER HAND IN CHUTE (102946)

Qty. DECAL WARNING CHUTE DISCHARGE (102957)

Qty. DECAL WARNING CHAIN SHIELD (103206)

Qty. MOTOR 2.8 H SERIES 1" KEYED (103329)

Qty. PIN CLIP #9 5/32 X 3-1/16 (104410)

Qty. PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1-3/4 (104432)

Qty. PIN 3-PT CAT2 TOP 1 X 4-3/8 (104511)

Qty. BRG 1 1/2 4-B FLG (104713)

Qty. DECAL WARNING HYD LEAK (200001)

Qty. FAN 30D 960FM/RM 2" CCW W/A (201097)

Qty. SKID SHOE 9.5 W/A (201316)

Qty. DECAL DANGER ROTATING DRIVE L (201415)

Qty. PALLET 43" X 114" (202146)

Qty. CRATE 43W X 114L X 58H (202169)

Qty. PALLET BOARD 3.5 X 4.0 X 84 (300403)

Qty. PIN 1.12 X 8.25 W/H Z (300747)

Qty. BUSH 1.43 X 1.14 X 2.88 Z (300748)

Qty. BUSH 1.75 X 1.14 X 3 Z (300749)

Qty. DECAL TRACTOR BLOWER MODELS (300794)

Qty. CHUTE 12" FM/RM W/A (310403)

Qty. CHUTE 12" 925 RM W/A (310579)

Qty. SPROCKET 60B42 1-1/2 B (310652)

Qty. KEY SQ 1/2 X 4 (310730)

Qty. SPROCKET 60B15 X 1 3/8 B (311466)

Qty. MOUNT SHIELD 925 W/A (311722)

Qty. SHIELD DRIVESHAFT 925 W/A (311723)

Qty. IDLER PLASTIC 2.5 X 2.75 (311724)

Qty. BRG 1 3/8 2-B FLG (311730)

Qty. AUGER DS 14S 21T X 44.12 1085 (311735)

Qty. KIT HOSE 925RM ROTATION (311744)

Qty. BODY 1085 X 108 CCW W/A (311901)

Qty. AUGER 16D X 108 W/A (311903)

Qty. ARM PUSH 965RM W/A (311904)

Qty. CUTTING EDGE B 110 DB (311927)

Qty. LEG SKID SHOE PAINTED (311940)

Qty. CHAIN ROLL 60H X 126P 2 C/L (311941)

Qty. SHIELD CHAIN 965 PAINTED (311943)

Qty. BRACKET UPPER 3PT 965 PAINTED (311945)

Qty. BRACKET UPPER LINK PAINTED (311947)

Qty. GEARBOX 900/590 COMBO 1.38-21T (311953)

Qty. MANUAL 965-1085 RM (311955)

Qty. ROLLER GUIDE - GREASELESS (315020)

Qty. SHIELD CHAIN ROTATOR PAINTED (315049)

Qty. DEFLECTOR CHUTE - ALL (315067)

Qty. LINKAGE DEFLECTOR PTO PAINTED (315087)

Qty. PIN DEFLECTOR W/A (315124)

Qty. ROLLER BUSHING GREASEABLE (315155)

Qty. KEY SQ 3/8 X 1-1/2 (319115)

Qty. SERIAL NO PLATE - EAI & QAA (320350)

Qty. BUSH 1.10 X .91 X 2.5 Z (420069)

 


Product Video


Watch the Dual Auger Rear Mount Snowblower in action!

Catalog PDF

View Catalog PDF for the 3-Point PTO Heavy-Duty Rear Mount Snowblower